Service Centers and Shops Closed Dec. 24 to Jan. 4

Read More...
  • Youtube
  • Pinterest
  • Blog
  • Volunteer Training

Staff Directory

Girl Scouts Carolinas Peaks to Piedmont employs dedicated staff members who are here to serve our membership, both girls and adults. View the specific departments below to find a staff member, or feel free to contact us via e-mail or toll free at 800-672-2148 with questions or concerns.

Executive Team

Lane Cook
Chief Executive Officer
828-328-2444

Lisa Crawford
VP of Marketing & Communications
828-328-2444

Steve Henderson
CFO, VP of Finance
336-274-8491

Grace Lewis, CFRE
VP of Resource Development
704-864-3245

Kimberly Richards
VP of Human Resources
704-864-3245

Gayle Rose
VP of Membership & Adult Learning
336-274-8491

Rhea Thompson
VP of Operations
828-252-4442

Membership

Karen Bell Chandler
Director of Membership Development – Northwest Triad (Forsyth, Yadkin, Surry, Stokes, Rockingham, Caswell counties)
336-274-8491

Jaclyn Johnson
Director of Membership Development – Southeast Triad (Guilford, Alamance, Davie, Davidson, Randolph counties)
336-274-8491

Bess Newton
Director of Membership Development – Asheville
828-252-4442

Christine Ritch
Director of Membership Development – Hickory
828-328-2444

Roxanne Heverly
Director of Membership Development – Gastonia
704-864-3245

Nancy Blair
Membership Manager (outbased) – Ashe, Alleghany, Avery, Wilkes, Watauga counties
828-719-5034

Esther Bringman
Membership Services Manager – Guilford County
336-274-8491

Cathy Bryant
Membership Manager – Caswell, Rockingham, Surry, Stokes, Yadkin counties
336-274-8491

Lorrie Durlak
Membership Services Manager – Forsyth County
336-274-8491

Michelle Ewing
Part-Time Membership Services Manager (outbased) – Burke, Caldwell counties
828-328-2444

Abby Groves
Membership Services Manager – Alamance and southern Guilford County
336-274-8491

Rebekah Hall
Membership Services Manager – Davie, Davidson, Randolph counties
336-274-8491

Roxanne Heverly
Membership Services Manager – Rutherford, Cleveland, Lincoln, Gaston counties
704-864-3245

Mindy Smith
Membership Services Manager – Buncombe, Cherokee, Clay, Haywood, Transylvania counties
828-252-4442

Kim Stikeleather
Membership Services Manager (outbased) – Alexander, Catawba, Iredell counties
828-328-2444

Vacant
Membership Services Manager – Yancey, Madison, Mitchell, McDowell counties
828-252-4442 

Recruitment

Karen Bell Chandler
Director of Membership Development – Northwest Triad (Forsyth, Yadkin, Surry, Stokes, Rockingham, Caswell counties)
336-274-8491

Jaclyn Johnson
Director of Membership Development – Southeast Triad (Guilford, Alamance, Davie, Davidson, Randolph counties)
336-274-8491

Bess Newton
Director of Membership Development – Asheville
828-252-4442

Christine Ritch
Director of Membership Development – Hickory
828-328-2444

Vacant
Director of Membership Development – Gastonia
704-864-3245

Nancy Blair 
Recruitment Manager (outbased) – Ashe, Alleghany, Avery, Wilkes, Watauga counties
828-719-5034

Debbie Brown
Recruitment Manager – Rutherford, Cleveland, Lincoln, Gaston counties
704-864-3245

Cathy Bryant
Recruitment Manager – Caswell, Rockingham, Surry, Stokes, Yadkin counties
336-274-8491

Leisa Fink
Recruitment Manager – Forsyth county
336-274-8491

Anita Harrison
Recruitment Manager (outbased) – Davie, Davidson, Randolph counties
336-328-0404

Julie Ann Morrill
Recruitment Manager – Alamance and Guilford counties
336-274-8491

Lisa Stainbrook
Recruitment Manager – Burke, Caldwell, Alexander, Catawba, Iredell counties
828-328-2444

Megan Ward
Recruitment Manager – Henderson, Polk, Transylvania, Buncombe, Haywood counties
828-252-4442 

Adult Learning & Support

Tia Ramsey
Director of Adult Learning & Support
828-252-4442

Sandra Abrams
Adult Learning & Support Manager
336-274-8491

Tana Poole
Adult Learning & Support Manager
704-874-1528

Katherine Stephens
Adult Learning & Support Manager
828-328-2444

Susan Taylor
Adult Learning & Support Manager
704-864-3245

Operations

Rhea Thompson
VP of Operations
828-252-4442

Sarika Mohan
Director of Information & Board Services
336-274-8491

Michelle Winslow
Director of Retail Services
828-252-4442

Ronnie Abrams
Retail Assistant Manager
336-274-8491

Lyndia Clarke
Part-Time Team Services Representative – Triad
336-274-8491

Glenda Foust
Team Services Representative – Triad
336-274-8491

Lana Hodgson
Part-Time Team Services Representative – Hickory
828-328-2444

Elaine Huffman
Team Services Registrar
828-328-2444

Diane Maas
Part-Time Team Services Representative – Triad
336-274-8491

Susanna Parlapiano
Team Services Representative – Gastonia
704-864-3245

Candace Robins
Part-Time Team Services Representative – Asheville
828-252-4442

Susan Shoemaker
Team Services Representative – Hickory
828-328-2444

Pam Topping
Team Services Representative – Asheville
828-252-4442

Alicia Woodard
CES Data Specialist
828-328-2444

Julie Yearry
Team Services Registrar
704-864-3245 

Program & Property

Laura Allison
Program Manager – Regions 1, 2, 3 & Outreach Team Leader
828-252-4442

Christina Brunner
Camping Services Manager
336-274-8491

Charlotte Elliott
Senior Program Manager – Keyuawee Program Center
336-861-1198

Emily Firebaugh
Program Manager – Camp Pisgah
828-862-4435

Paul Hoffman
Senior Ranger – Camp Pisgah
828-862-4435

Crystal Johnson
Program Manager- Region 4 & 5 Outreach
704-864-3245

Debi Julian
Program Manager – Region 9 & 10 Outreach
336-274-8491

Libby Quinones 
Program Manager – Camp Ginger Cascades
828-758-5321

Taryn Rimland
Girl Awards/Program Manager – Regions 4, 5 & 6
704-864-3245

Cathy Thacker
Program Manager – Circle C Equestrian Center
336-861-1198

Anne Watkins
Director of Project Development
336-274-8491

Rod White
Ranger/Site Coordinator – Camp Ginger Cascades
828-758-5321

Valerie Wooten
STEAM/ Program Manager – Region 7 & 9
336-274-8491

Marketing & Communications

Lisa Crawford 
VP of Marketing & Communications
828-328-2444

Sarah Robinson
Marketing Assistant Manager
828-328-2444

Product Sales

Jeannie Brown
Director of Product Sales
828-328-2444

Bonnie Macumber
Product Sales Manager
336-274-8491

Resource Development

Grace Lewis, CFRE 
VP of Resource Development
704-864-3245

Cindy Stubblefield
Regional Executive
336-274-8491

Finance

Steve Henderson
CFO, VP of Finance
336-274-8491

Amanda Coltrane
Accounts Payable/Payroll
336-274-8491

Meghan Murphy
Accounts Receivable & Data Manager
336-274-8491

Starr Sargent
Controller
336-274-8491

Human Resources

Kimberly Richards 
VP of Human Resources
704-864-3245

Tonia Davis
Human Resources Assistant Manager
704-864-3245